Online Magazine Edited by The national union of filmmakers

Film Critics Association 2015 Award for Best Film Journalism




Oana Păunescu


  • Costume designer
  • Born: 01.12.1959 in Bucharest
Graduate of the Institute of Fine Arts „Nicolae Grigorescu” (year 1982). read more

Known for:

2019

2012

2008

1989

Festivals / Awards

  • 1986
ACIN The Old Maid Best Costumes
  • 2017
UCIN President's Award
  • 2021
UCIN Awards Malmkrog Best Costume Designer

Filmography

Costume designer

Rondul de noapte

2021

Scara

2020

Malmkrog

2019

Comrade Detective

2017

Dragonheart 4

2016

What Happened to Monday? (în producție)

2015

Dragonheart 3: The Sorcerer's Curse (video)

2015

The Scorpion King: The Lost Throne (video)

2015

Detaşamentul orb

2014

Live

2014

Dying of the Light

2014

Dracula: The Dark Prince

2013

Walking with the Enemy

2013

Puzzle for a Blind Man

2012

Kyra Kyralina

2012

Werewolf: The Beast Among Us

2012

Silent Wedding

2008

Planet Raptor (film tv)

2007

The Half Life of Timofey Berezin

2006

Shadow Man (video)

2006

Second in Command (video)

2006

The Detonator (video)

2006

Hellraiser: Hellworld (video)

2005

The Marksman (video)

2005

The Prophecy: Forsaken (video)

2005

Snuff-Movie

2005

Dracula III: Legacy (video)

2005

7 Seconds

2005

Seed of Chucky

2004

Blessed

2004

Method

2004

My Name Is Modesty: A Modesty Blaise Adventure

2004

Dracula II: Ascension (video)

2003

Mimic: Sentinel (video)

2003

Fény hull arcodra

2002

Wolf Girl (film tv)

2001

Train Quest

2001

Princess of Thieves (film tv)

2001

Dark Prince: The True Story of Dracula

2000

Highlander: Endgame

2000

The Boy with the X-Ray Eyes

1999

Search for the Jewel of Polaris: Mysterious Museum

1999

Retro Puppet Master (video)

1999

Teen Sorcery (video)

1999

Aliens in the Wild, Wild West (video)

1999

The Incredible Genie

1999

Shapeshifter

1999

Witchouse (video)

1999

Teenage Space Vampires

1999

Dragonworld: The Legend Continues (video)

1999

The Excalibur Kid (video)

1999

Phantom Town (video)

1999

Teen Knight

1999

Subspecies 4: Bloodstorm (video)

1998

The Werewolf Reborn!

1998

The Shrunken City (video)

1998

Johnny Mysto: Boy Wizard (video)

1997

Little Ghost

1997

The Midas Touch (video)

1997

Hideous!

1997

Vampire Journals (video)

1997

Demon in the Bottle

1996

Magic in the Mirror: Fowl Play

1996

Spellbreaker: Secret of the Leprechauns

1996

Magic in the Mirror

1996

Josh Kirby... Time Warrior: Chapter 2, the Human Pets (video)

1995

Josh Kirby... Time Warrior: Chapter 1, Planet of the Dino-Knights

1995

Trancers 5: Sudden Deth (video)

1994

Dark Angel: The Ascent (video)

1994

Lurking Fear

1994

Oblivion

1994

Bloodlust: Subspecies III (video)

1994

Trancers 4: Jack of Swords (video)

1994

Mandroid

1993

Bloodstone: Subspecies II (video)

1993

Subspecies

1991

The 11th Commandment

1991

The Tear of the Sky

1989

Traveling in Front of Wolves

1989

Those Who Pay with Their Lives

1989

The Old Maid

1986