Online Magazine Edited by The national union of filmmakers

Film Critics Association 2015 Award for Best Film Journalism




Nucu Păunescu


  • Actor
  • Born: 16.10.1912 in Bucharest
  • Died: 02.10.1980 in Bucharest
Graduate of the Conservatory of Dramatic Arts in Bucharest (year 1930). read more

Known for:

1976

1972

1959

1959

Festivals / Awards

Filmography

Actor

I Have an Ideea

1981

Drumul oaselor

Preotul bătrân

1979

The Last Night of Love

Aristide Grigore

1979

Crossroads

1978

Bus for Death

1977

Steps to the Sky

Tatăl lui Vitcu

1977

The Independence War

Demnitar rus

1977

For the Motherland

A.M. Gorceakov

1977

Me, You and Ovid

1977

Sail on! (1976

1976/1978

Roșcovanul

Paznic

1976

Hot Days

Magazionerul

1975

Through the Ashes of the Empire

1975

The Youth Elixir

Un vecin

1975

Treasure Island

Walston

1975

Stephen the Great

Șendrea

1974

Robinson Crusoe

voce Bongo Bongo

1974

Two Years Holliday

Walston

1973

Three Secret Letters

Vasilescu

1973

Păcală

Hangiul

1973

The Snowstorm

Retegan

1973

At the City Blue Gates

Chelner

1973

Adventures in the Danube Delta

Onufrei

1973

The Barrier

Cârciumarul Veștemeanu

1972

Tonight We’ll Dance at Home

1971

The Dowry of Lady Ralu

Vodă Caragea

1971

The Week of the Madmen

Vodă Caragea

1970

The Power and the Truth

Matei

1971

The Outlaws of Captain Anghel

Vodă Caragea

1970

The Battle for Rome

1968

Then Came the Legend

1968

The Hatchet

dublaj Bogza

1968

Împuşcături pe portativ

1967

The Saturday Night Dance

1967

The White Moor

1965

The Gallant Feasts

1965

The Outlaws

1965

Love at Freezing Point

1964

A Midsummer Day’s Smile

1963

The Stranger

1963

Tudor

1962

The Sky Has No Bars

Comisarul

1962

Sentimental Story

Primarul

1961

Porto-Franco

Primarul

1961

Soldiers without Uniform

Ungurul

1960

The Thirst

Melinte

1960

The Waves of the Danube

1959

Princess in Love

Împăratul

1959

Telegrams

Un jucător de biliard

1959

The Storm Bird

Emanoil

1956

The Red Water Lily

1955

The Sun Rises

Andronie Ruja

1954

Development in a Village

Voicu Ghiocioaia

1954

The Bugler’s Grandsons

Andronie Ruja

1953

Mitrea Cocor

Plutonier Cataramă

1952

Our Village

Sârbu Iacov

1950