Online Magazine Edited by The national union of filmmakers

Film Critics Association 2015 Award for Best Film Journalism




Claudiu Bleonţ


  • Actor
  • Born: 17.08.1959 in Bucharest
Graduate of the “Goethe” German High School in Bucharest(1979) and the “I.L.Caragiale” Theatre and Film Institute (1983 class, professor Grigore Gonta).Member of the Podul Theatre Company (The Students’Culture House in Bucharest) run by Catalin Naum. After graduation, member of the Petrosani Theatre Company (1983-1990) then of the National Theatre in Bucharest (1983) where he is an associate since 2004. He collaborates with the National Theatre in Craiova. He does voice dubbing for cartoons (Kung Fu Panda 2 - 2011).
read more

Known for:

2014

1994

1982

1985

Festivals / Awards

  • 1982
ACIN Contest Honorary Diploma
  • 1984
ACIN Fatally Wounded for Love of Life
Chained Justice
Honorary Diploma
  • 1984
Costineşti Fatally Wounded for Love of Life Special Mention
  • 1985
ACIN Passo Doble Best Actor
  • 1985
Costineşti Passo Doble Best Actor

Filmography

Actor

The Wanderers

Victor Apostol

2017

Chosen

Clark to the City Hall

2016

Fault Condition

2016

Benyovszky, the rebel count

Arkagyij

2015

Mercenary: Absolution

John

2015

Live

Tănase Iorga

2014

Tie

Popescu, client taxi

2014

Canalul

Alex

2014

A Good Man (video)

Vladimir

2014

Brancusi from Eternity

Milarepa

2013

Werewolf: The Beast Among Us

The Hunter

2012

Highschool in Less than 54 Hours

Mihai

2011

Born to Raise Hell

Sorin

2010

Eva

Doctor

2010

Anacondas: Trail of Blood (film tv)

Armon

2009

Against the Dark (video)

The Surgeon

2009

Gruber’s Journey

Col. Niculescu-Coca

2008

The Bear

Marcelino

2008

La bloc (serial tv)

Director

2006

The Woman in the Dream

Fabian Alex

2005

Păcatele Evei (serial tv)

Sergiu Naum

2005

Catherine the Great (film tv)

Grigory Orloff

2005

Dracula III: Legacy (video)

Bogdan

2005

Return of the Living Dead: Rave to the Grave

Aldo Serra

2005

Warrior Queen

Ossac

2003

Vlad

Vlad II

2003

Martorii

2000

Dark Prince: The True Story of Dracula (film tv)

Sultan Mohamed

2000

Cortul

Luca

1998

Derengö

Károly

1998

Șarpele (film tv)

Andronic

1996

An Unforgettable Summer

Dumitru

1994

The South Pole

Ştefan

1991

Kilometrul 36

1989

The White Lace Dress

Doctor Iuga

1989

Flames over Treasures

Vasile Murăşanu

1987

Passo Doble

Mihai

1984

Fatally Wounded for Love of Life

Horaţiu

1983

Chained Justice

Năstase

1983

Contest

Biciclistul

1982

Fata morgana

Cătina

1980